Good Morning!
Loading
Good afternoon!
Loading
Good evening!
Loading
Are you sleepy yet?
Loading
   

News

20 January 2014

Congratulations and thank you to the Animal Logic crew who brought Walking with Dinosaurs to life!

VFX SUPERVISOR: Will Reichelt     ANIMATION DIRECTOR: Marco Marenghi     ART DIRECTOR: Simon Whiteley
ANIMAL LOGIC PRODUCER: Luke Hetherington     CG SUPERVISOR: Emmanuel Blasset
 

PRODUCTION MANAGER ASTA HONKAVAARA  
PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS ANA RAMOS DOMINGUEZ DEBBIE STEER
  MELANIE CALLAGHAN JENNY BASEN
  JANICE ZETS BREE KETTLEY
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT SHARON TAYLOR  
ASSOCIATE CG SUPERVISORS STEVE AGLAND DIEGO GARCIA HUERTA
ASSOCIATE EDITORS ADAM SMITH BIN LI
ANIMATION EDITOR SIMON KLAEBE  
PRODUCTION EDITORS ADAM RAINFORD MARCUS NEWMAN
REVIEW ASSISTANTS CAMERON BONE KEIRAN LEE
STORY SUPERVISOR SIMON ASHTON  
TRACKING SUPERVISOR FREDERIC MEDIONI  
MODELLING SUPERVISOR ANDREW MCDONALD  
RIGGING SUPERVISOR RAFFAELE FRAGAPANE  
SURFACING SUPERVISOR JEAN-PASCAL LEBLANC  
ANIMATION LEADS MATHIEU DI MURO MATTHEW EVERITT
  SIMON PICKARD  
CROWDS SUPERVISOR REZA GHOBADINIC  
FX SUPERVISOR MILES GREEN  
LIGHTING SUPERVISOR MAX LIANI  
LIGHTING LEADS GRAEME MCGIRR MIGUEL ANGEL PEREZ TEJERINA
COMPOSITING SUPERVISOR JULIEN LEVEUGLE  
COMPOSITING LEADS MATT GREIG ALEX G. ORTOLL
  DENIS SCOLAN  
SENIOR COLOURIST ERIC WHIPP  
COLOURIST SAM CHYNOWETH  
POST AND DI SUPERVISOR CHRIS SWINBANKS  
R&D LEAD DANIEL HECKENBERG  
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS LUCILE ABIVEN MARTINA CHAKAROVA
  ANGELA FRITH LISA HANSEN
  TU NHI LAM MAXIMILIAN GUY MCNAIR MACEWAN
  STANDISH MILLENNAS TRACEY PADDISON
  YVONNE POON JANE REYNOLDS
  KEVIN S. SARKIN RACHEL SMITH
  JO ANN TAN SAMANTHA THRUPP
  CHRIS VANDENHEUVEL  
     
     
     
ART AND DESIGN DON EZARD PIERRE LORENZI
  DAN HEE RYU CHARLES SANTOSO
  VIVIENNE TO PHIL WHITELEY
STORY KELLY BAIGENT NOEL CLEARY
  CHRIS GEORGIOU SCOTT HURNEY
  ADAM MURPHY  
LENSING LEAD KRIS KAPP  
PREVIS & LAYOUT LAURENCE ANDREWS TIM GAUL
  BHAKAR JAMES SEJONG PARK
  THOMAS PICKFORD JEFF RENTON
  ANDREW RITCHIE HEIDY VILLAFANE
  GARETH YOUNG  
ASSEMBLY DANE ARMOUR KRISTI CONNOLLY
  OMAR DABBAGH  
TRACKING NICOLE ASHFORD BOB BAXTER
  NATHAN JENNINGS NATHAN LANE
  GARY LAURIE BENOIT LEFEBVRE
  DANIEL LOWENBERG DOMINICA MYLES
  RYAN PILCHER FLORENT REVEL
  DANIEL SCOTT ALANA STOCK
  BERNARD STOCK MATHEW THOMAS
  VAUGHN WHITE  
MODELLING ARTISTS PAUL BRADDOCK WILLIAM CAMERON
  ADRIAN CHAN MICHAEL CHANG
  JOHN PAUL (JP) MOLLOY PIERRE SALAZAR
  ADAM WILLIAMSON  
RIGGING ARTISTS PAOLO DOMINICI EDY SUSANTO LIM
  JOSHUA MURTACK ADAM RYAN
  ERIC G. THIVIERGE  
SURFACING ARTISTS JULIA BORDEAU ANITA BREITBARTH
  CAMELA CHENG MICHAEL CURTIS
  JESSICA GROOM JENS KAFITZ
  STEFAN LITTERINI NERYS LINCOLN
  MARTIN NEWCOMBE JOHAN NORDENSON
  CHRIS NORRIS EMILIANO PADOVANI
  CARL PRUD'HOMME ANA RANKOVIC
  MARK ROBINSON  
MATTE PAINTERS PETER TOUFIDIS THORSTEN ROLLE
ANIMATION STEWART ALVES NICKLAS ANDERSSON
  BLAIR BURKE ANDREA CASTAGNOLI
  JOSH COOPER BRUCE CREEVEY
  CHRIS ENDICOTT ANDY FINLAYSON
  JOEL FOSTER KAYN GARCIA
  DAVID HANSEN WAYNE HOWE
  ANDREW HUNT MASCHA JURGENS
  NEIL KENNEDY ADRIAN LIM
  SANDRA LIN STEIN LOTVEIT
  CHRISTOPHER BRYAN POTTER BRETT PURMAL
  CHRIS RENTOUL TIM ROWLANDSON
  JYE SKINN CHRISTIAN SO
  JOHN TURELLO LES TURNER
  GEORGE VARETTAS TILMANN VOGT
ANIMATION TDS OLLIE DUNN DAMIEN GRAY
ANIMATION TAS SIMON BULL ELISE DEGLAU
  JADE TAGLIOLI  
CROWDS ROGIER FRANSEN MAKOTO HATANAKA
  JAMES HOLLINGWORTH SALAUDDIN 'SALLU' KAZI
  NATHAN SRIGLEY  
FX DANIELLE BROOKS ERIK CHARLEBOIS
  DAVID CUNNINGHAM JAYANDERA DANAPPAL
  ALEX HALSTEAD CHRISTIAN EDUARDO HERNANDEZ
  SILVIO JEMMA KIERAN OGDEN-BRUNELL
  CHRISTOPHER PUCHTA STEVE SHEARSTON
  LARRY TOWNSEND PHIL WITTMER
CHARACTER FX NIRAL RAJANI JEREMY YEO-KHOO
LIGHTING TONY ALEXANDER ROSS ANDERSON
  MARIANO ANTICO THOMAS BABER
  KEVIN BAKER ANDRE BRAITHWAITE
  NICHOLAS CROSS VIVIAN DAVID
  GORDON DE HASETH JENNY DIAS
  TAREK ELAYDI JEM GRIMSHAW
  NATALIA GUBAREVA HERBERT HEINSCHE
  JOUNG HOON LEE JEREMY HOWDIN
  NAOKO JEWELL ALAN LEDGER
  JUSTIN LONG MATHEW MACKERETH
  BARBARA A MEYERS JACOB MILLER
  MATTHIEU MOLINA GREGORY NG
  WAYNE OSBORNE CARLOTA PRIMO
  STEVEN QUINONES-COLON CHRIS RUSSELL
  FRANCESCO SANSONI RICHARD SUR
  ADITYA TALWAR CHARLIE WINTER
  KHAI TUCK WONG  
LIGHTING TDS GALDER APRAIZ AMEZUA RAKESH ROOPAVATARAM
  STEFAN MINNING  
COMPOSITING IDO BANAI GLORIA BERNABEU
  XAVIER BOURQUE HELEN BUNKER
  CARLOS CABALLERO VALDES OWEN CARROLL
  ALEX COBLE JESUS DIEZ PEREZ
  SERGE EUSTACHE ALES GARGULAK
  JAD HABER JONATHAN HARRIS
  SAMANTHA HARROD LIONEL HEATH
  OLIVER HEINRICH CRAIG HILDITCH
  SARA HILMARSDOTTIR SUSAN IMMONEN
  JOHN KITCHING TOMAS LEFEBVRE
  FILIPE MARQUES MELISSA D. MOSS
  JAMIE NIMMO PHIL OUTEN
  ANDREW PEEL ANGELO PERROTTA
  JOE REESE DIEGO RIESTRA OLGUIN
  ROBERT ROWLES AVI SALEM
  MAG SARNOWSKA MIKE SHIRRA
  RUGGERO TOMASINO ALEX TOMS
  ADAM TROWSE MATTHEW WYNNE
ROTOSCOPING LEADS NIRSHID PUTHIYAKATH PUTHANVEETIL VAUGHN ARNUP
  ETHAN BENTLEY DAVID EDWARDS
  MICHAEL HEDGES NICOLE HEKEL
  KENNETH HUI NISHA MADHOK
  ASHLEY P MASON VIVIEN MASON
  PATRICK MAZZOLO MONIQUE O'HALLORAN
  EMILIANO RICHARDS DEEPANKAR SARMAH
  ABEL VARGAS FANI VASSIADI
RENDER WRANGLERS WILLIAM ALGAR-CHUKLIN ARI STAMATOPOULOS
  RICHARD MORTON CHRIS DAY
  COURTENAY COOPER JACKSON WILLIAMS
ASSISTANT COLOURIST LAWTON LONSDALE  
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ALOYS BAILLET JOSEPH HEGARTY
  DENIS TEPLYASHIN JONATHAN WILLS
  KAI WOLTER LEANDRO BALAN
  GEORGE BURROWS DESMOND CHIK
  LUKE COLE JON-PATRICK COLLINS
  REBECCA DENGATE BRENDAN DONOVAN
  PETER GEORGES GUY GRIFFITHS
  RICHARD KHOURY JUSTEN MARSHALL
  ROMAIN MAURER KIERAN MCSWINEY
  EOIN MURPHY FEDERICO NAUM
  AN NGUYEN WEI NING
  ALLAN RICHARDS DANIEL SCOTT
  BRYAN SMITH STEFANO TABACCO
IT XAVIER DESDOIGTS ALEX TIMBS
  DANIEL POWTER STEVEN LEES-SMITH
  ELANA ANDERSEN GARRY BAKER
  JAMES BISHOP CRAIG DIBBLE
  DANIEL ANDRES LOPEZ KEVIN NG
  EUGENE PURUGGANAN SHAYNE RODWAY
  GRANT STREET JEFFREY TAN
  BRENDAN THORNCRAFT BRAM TULLOCH
  RADU VINTILA JEREMY WEBBER
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS ANDREA BEDELIS SHOSHANAH WALL

Click HERE to see how the Animal Logic Crew created the digital dino magic!